´╗┐Session CodeTitleSession IDStart Time (CEST)Full and Panel Sessions Assigned
Session CodeTitleSession IDStart Time (CEST)Full and Panel Sessions Assigned
ALGAIQ1Teaching & Learning of AlgorithmsF910/23/20 21:30ALG1ALG2
ASQ1AssessmentS810/24/20 20:15AS1AS2AS3
BRQ1Business of Educational ResearchF1010/23/20 22:45BR2BR3
C&ALQ1Collaborative & Active LearningS310/24/20 12:30CL1CL2
COMPQ1Computing and ThinkingF810/23/20 20:15COMP3COMP4T3
COMPQ2Electircal Engineering & Data ScienceS110/24/20 10:00COMP5COMP6DISC1
CQ1Competency & Applied Learning TheoryS210/24/20 11:15C1C2ALT2
CTQ1Gamification & Innovation/CreativityS810/24/20 20:15IC1GAM1GAM2
D&BP1Diversity & Broader ParticipationT910/22/20 21:30D&BP2D&BP3D&BP4
DISCQ1Sustainability & Disciplinary EducationS910/24/20 21:30DISC2S&SI1DISC3S&SI2
DMQ1Difference Makers in E&C EducationS410/24/20 14:30DM1DM2DM3DM5
FYQ1The First YearS510/24/20 15:45FY3FY4FY5
ICQComputing & Professional SkilsS1010/24/20 22:45COMP9CT5COMP11PRO7IC3
OLTQ1Online Learning & TeachingF710/23/20 19:00O/LT1O/LT2O/LT3O/LT4
OLTQ2Online Learning & TeachingS1010/24/20 22:45O/LT5DISC4O/LT7
Q1Improving Thinking & First YearF210/23/20 11:15EX1FY1T2
Q2Active Learning & Applied TheoryF310/23/20 12:30AL1AL2ALT1
Q3Computing and AIF510/23/20 15:45AIML1COMP1
SPQ1Student PerceptionsS710/24/20 19:00SP2SP5SP6
STEMQ1STEM Teaching & LearningS710/24/20 19:00STEM2STEM3STEM4
TEAMQ1Teamwork & Professional DevelopmentS610/24/20 17:00TEAM2PRO3TEAM3

Thursday sessions

SessionThematic
T5-AIMLF5-Q3
T5-COMP1F5-Q3
T5-DM1S4-DMQ
T6-AL1F3-Q2
T6-DM2S4-DMQ
T6-EXF2-Q1
T6-FY1F2-Q1
T6-FY1F7-OLTQ1
T7-AL2F3-Q2
T7-ALT1F3-Q2
T8-T1F2-Q1
T9-FY3S5-FYQ1

Friday sessions

SessionThematic
F1-AS1S8-ASQ
F1-BR2F10-BRQ1
F1-COMP3F8-COMPQ1
F1-FY4S5-FYQ1
F2-STEM3S7-STEMQ
F2-TEAM2S6-TEAMQ
F3-AS2S8-ASQ
F3-COMP4F8-COMPQ1
F3-FY2F7-OLTQ1
F3-PRO2S6-TEAMQ
F3-T2F8-COMPQ1
F5-C1S2-CQ
F5-CL1S3-C&ALQ
F5-COMP5S1-COMPQ2
F5-FY3F7-OLTQ1
F6-ALG1F9-ALGAIQ
F6-BR3F10-BRQ1
F6-COMP6S1-COMPQ2
F6-DM3S4-DMQ
F6-FY4F7-OLTQ1
F7-ALG2F9-ALGAIQ
F7-D&BP2S9-D&DPQ
F8-FY5S5-FYQ1
F8-TEAM3S6-TEAMQ
F9-CL2S3-C&ALQ
F9-DM5S4-DMQ
F9-SP2S7-SPQ1
F10-C2S2-CQ
F10-D&BP3S9-D&DPQ
F10-DISC1S1-COMPQ2

Saturday sessions

SessionThematic
S1-DISC2S9-DISCQ1
S1-STEM 2S7-STEMQ
S2-COMP9S10-ICQ
S2-FY5S10-OLTQ2
S2-IC1S8-CTQ
S2-S&SI1S9-DISCQ1
S3-ALT2 S2-CQ
S3-SP5S7-SPQ1
S4-CT5S10-ICQ
S4-D&BP4S9-D&DPQ
S4-DISC3S9-DISCQ1
S4-S&SI2S9-DISCQ1
S4-SP6S7-SPQ1
S5-AS3S8-ASQ
S5-GAM1 S8-CTQ
S5-STEM 4 S7-STEMQ
S6-GAM2 S8-CTQ
S7-COMP11 S10-ICQ
S7-PRO6 S10-ICQ
S9-DISC4 S10-OLTQ2
S9-FY7 S10-OLTQ2
S9-IC3 S10-ICQ